Close
  • TSX
  • STEP
  • Expand
    STEP
    Volume
    Market Cap
    52 Wk High
    52 Wk Low
    More Stock Info
  • LinkedIn
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube
Investors

News Releases

June 24, 2022

STEP Energy Services Ltd. Announces Annual General Meeting Voting Results

CALGARY, Alberta, June 24, 2022 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- STEP Energy Services Ltd. (the “Company” or “STEP”) is pleased to announce that at its 2022 annual general meeting of shareholders held on June 23, 2022, each of the following seven nominees were elected as directors of STEP on a vote passed by ballot to serve until the next annual meeting of shareholders of STEP, or until their successors are elected or earlier appointed. Proxies were received on this matter as follows:

Nominee# Votes For% Votes For# Votes Withheld% Votes Withheld
Evelyn M. Angelle45,740,64499.992%3,5100.008%
Regan Davis45,739,65499.990%4,5000.010%
Douglas C. Freel45,739,50499.990%4,6500.010%
Jeremy Gackle45,726,45199.961%17,7030.039%
Donna Garbutt45,740,64499.992%3,5100.008%
James Harbilas45,736,65499.984%7,5000.016%
Jason Skehar45,736,50499.983%7,6500.017%
     

Final voting results on all matters voted on at the meeting will be filed on SEDAR (www.sedar.com).

ABOUT STEP
STEP is an oilfield service company that provides hydraulic fracturing, fluid and nitrogen pumping, and coiled tubing solutions. Our combination of modern equipment along with our commitment to safety and quality execution has differentiated STEP in plays where wells are deeper, have longer laterals, and higher pressures. STEP has a high-performance, safety-focused culture, and our experienced technical office and field professionals are committed to providing innovative, reliable, and cost-effective solutions to our clients.

Founded in 2011 as a specialized deep capacity coiled tubing company, STEP has grown into a North American service provider delivering completion and stimulation services to exploration and production companies in Canada and the U.S. Our Canadian services are focused in the Western Canadian Sedimentary Basin, while in the U.S., our fracturing and coiled tubing services are focused in the Permian and Eagle Ford basins in Texas, the Uinta-Piceance and Niobrara-DJ basins in Colorado and the Bakken basin in North Dakota.

Our four core values; Safety, Trust, Execution, and Possibilities inspire our team of professionals to provide differentiated levels of service, with a goal of flawless execution and an unwavering focus on safety.

For more information please contact:

Steve Glanville
President & Chief Operating Officer
                              Klaas Deemter
Chief Financial Officer
   
Telephone: 403-457-1776 Telephone: 403-457-1772
   
Email: investor_relations@step-es.com
Web: www.stepenergyservices.com
  
   


Return to News Release Listing

Head Office

Bow Valley Square II
1200, 205 - 5th Ave SW
Calgary, AB T2P 2V7